Is Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Strawberry, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- isolated soy protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Pasteurized Cream, Isolated Soy Protein, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Blue 1, Red 3,Vitamin Mineral Blend: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Strawberry, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Strawberry, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Strawberry, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


