Is Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey powder
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon-flavored snack bars offer a bright citrus taste with balanced tartness and sweetness. The texture is soft and slightly dense with a moist interior and light glaze. Customers commonly use them as portable, on-the-go snacks or quick dessert additions; reviews note consistent portioning, convenience, flavor variation, and occasional artificial notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Contains Less Than 2: Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Sucralose, 1315 01 Contains Soy, Milk, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast