Is Atkins High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Peanut Oil, Cellulose Powder, Cocoa (processed With Alkali). Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sucralose, Baker’s Sugar††, Yeast Extract.

Check Atkins High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go