Is Atkins Keto Caramel Almond Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 2% of milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Allulose, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Carrageenan, Butterfat, Stevia Sweetener. Contains Milk, Soy and Almonds.

Check Atkins Keto Caramel Almond Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Atkins Keto Caramel Almond Clusters | Spoonful