Is Atkins Meal Size Protein-Rich Shake, Vanilla Cream, Keto Friendly, 4 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Cream, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamin Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodine, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check Atkins Meal Size Protein-Rich Shake, Vanilla Cream, Keto Friendly, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Meal Size Protein-Rich Shake, Vanilla Cream, Keto Friendly, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Meal Size Protein-Rich Shake, Vanilla Cream, Keto Friendly, 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


