Is Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Egg Patty (Whole Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Salt, Nonfat Dried Milk, Citric Acid), Filling (Ham, Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skin Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Water, Modified Food Starch)
Check Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


