Is Atkins Peanutty Overload Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of vegetable glycerin, butter
2% of vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Water, Erythritol, Allulose. Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Glycerin, Butter (cream), Acid Casein, Micellar Casein, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Lecithin (sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin), Peanut Oil, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts. Processed in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts.
Check Atkins Peanutty Overload Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Peanutty Overload Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


