Is Atkins Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Atkins Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


