Is Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Almonds, Cellulose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


