Is Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Atkins Protein Rich Meal Bar Peanut Butter Granola is a keto-friendly snack made with quality ingredients. It contains no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. With 16 grams of protein and 6 grams of fiber per serving, this bar offers a satisfying crunch and creamy texture. People enjoy the taste and appreciate the high protein content. They also find the bars to have a great texture and freshness. Available in a convenient 5-count pack, this Atkins bar is a popular choice for those seeking a protein-rich snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Salt), Glycerin, Peanut Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Anhydrous Milk Fat), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Polydextrose, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Ground Roasted Peanuts), Peanut Oil, Cellulose, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chelate, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite), Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Contains Soy, Peanuts, Milk And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Seeds

Check Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 19 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep