Is Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps - Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • monoglycerides with natural flavors
  • amylase

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk protein isolate, palm kernel oil, polydextrose, whey protein isolate, palm oil, peanut oil, canola oil, peanuts, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, amylase, ascorbic acid added as dough conditioner, niacin [vitamin B3], reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin B1], folic acid), water. Contains less than 2% of sodium caseinate, whey powder, salt, soy lecithin, monoglycerides with natural flavors, almond powder, sucralose, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch), dried egg yolks, non-fat dry milk, mixed tocopherols (to maintain freshness).

Check Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps - Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Protein Wafer Crisps - Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go