Is Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Cream, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamin Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin Mineral Blend: Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodine, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)
Check Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Where to buy
Atkins Ready To Drink Creamy Chocolate Meal Shake, 4 pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


