Is Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Peanut Free?

Description
The Atkins Snack Bar Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar Keto Friendly 5 Count is a quick and tasty snack that many people enjoy. It offers a delicious combination of caramel, chocolate, and nuts. These bars are keto-friendly, making them suitable for those following a low-carb lifestyle. With positive feedback on their taste, they provide a satisfying option for a quick snack on the go.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Atkins Snack Bar Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar Keto Friendly 5 Count is a quick and tasty snack that many people enjoy. It offers a delicious combination of caramel, chocolate, and nuts. These bars are keto-friendly, making them suitable for those following a low-carb lifestyle. With positive feedback on their taste, they provide a satisfying option for a quick snack on the go.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peantus, Salt), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating, Malitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Polydextrose, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Oil, Vitamin Mineral Mix, Sucralose, Vitamin And Mineral Mix: Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts, Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


