Is Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • whey powder, rice starch, natural flavor, salt, mixed tocopherols
  • white chocolate chips
  • milk protein isolate
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Macadamia Nuts, Almond Butter, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Sucralose, 1316 01 Contains Soy, Milk, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep