Is Atkins Snack Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (33%), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Vegetable Oils, Fructooligosaccharides, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sallefla Graines Inulin, Cream (milk), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Oil, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin", Mono And Diglycerides), Natural Flavour, Sweetyf Antioxidants (mixed Tocopherols). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Atkins Snack Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


