Is Atkins Snack Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (33%), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Vegetable Oils, Fructooligosaccharides, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sallefla Graines Inulin, Cream (milk), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Oil, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin", Mono And Diglycerides), Natural Flavour, Sweetyf Antioxidants (mixed Tocopherols). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check Atkins Snack Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast