Is Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATED SOY CLUSTERS (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], SOY CLUSTERS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, SALT, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE PUFFS (CHOCOLATE COATING [MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, MILKFAT, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE], SOY PUFFS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PUFFS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SALT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY PUFF [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CANDIES (PEANUT COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], MALTITOL, WATER, GUM ACACIA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CORN OIL, SALT.

Check Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast