Is Atkins Strawberry Shortcake Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin,whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Partially Hydrolyzed Milk Protein Isolate, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Soute. Contains Less Than 2% Of Strawberries, Tapioca Starch, Whey Powder, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate Rice Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Vegetable Juice Color. Contains: Milk, Soy, Almonds, Wheat.

Check Atkins Strawberry Shortcake Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep