Is Atkinson Peanut Butter Small Bar, 0.70 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
fresh ground dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter, Contains Fresh Ground Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt And Preserved With Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness, Natural Brown Color And Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Atkinson Peanut Butter Small Bar, 0.70 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkinson Peanut Butter Small Bar, 0.70 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkinson Peanut Butter Small Bar, 0.70 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


