Is Atkinson's Mint Twists Crushed Peppermint Candy for Baking 8 Ounces (2 Bags 16 oz) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Juice Color, Caramel Color, Natural Peppermint Oil
Check Atkinson's Mint Twists Crushed Peppermint Candy for Baking 8 Ounces (2 Bags 16 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkinson's Mint Twists Crushed Peppermint Candy for Baking 8 Ounces (2 Bags 16 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkinson's Mint Twists Crushed Peppermint Candy for Baking 8 Ounces (2 Bags 16 oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Granule
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


