Is ATKINSON'S, SOPHIE MAE, HANDMADE PEANUT BRITTLE BAR, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (CONTAINS SODIUM METABISULFITE, A PRESERVATIVE), SALT, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check ATKINSON'S, SOPHIE MAE, HANDMADE PEANUT BRITTLE BAR, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATKINSON'S, SOPHIE MAE, HANDMADE PEANUT BRITTLE BAR, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


