Is Atlantic Baking Co. Seeded Country Bread, Seeded Country Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE MEAL, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OATS, WHEAT BERRIES, CRACKED WHEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST
Check Atlantic Baking Co. Seeded Country Bread, Seeded Country against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Baking Co. Seeded Country Bread, Seeded Country in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


