Is Atlantic Cod Fillet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cod
Check Atlantic Cod Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Cod Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Atlantic Cod Fillet is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingGrillingCookingMeal Prep


