Is Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
- natural and artificial crab flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic salmon, water, stuffing mix, breadcrumbs, wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, yeast, refined soybean oil, salt, yeast, dehydrated vegetables, onion, bell pepper, celery, garlic, parsley, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, maltodextrin, chicken fat, spices, cooked chicken meat, yeast extract, citric acid, natural flavoring, fish, pollock, whiting, arrowroot, modified corn starch, sugar, eggs, water, corn starch, natural and artificial crab flavors, soybean oil, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, paprika oleoresin, carmine, corn syrup, soy lecithin, color added, wild shrimp, salt, mayonnaise, soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled and cider vinegar, salt, mustard seed, calcium disodium EDTA, cheddar cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto, potato starch, powdered cellulose, vegetable pepper medley, dehydrated red and green bell peppers, onion, black pepper, celery, parsley flakes
Check Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Salmon With Seafood Stuffinv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


