Is Atlantic Salmon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (Salmo salar) (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED). CONTAINS: FISH (ATLANTIC SALMON).
Check Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
MildSavoryRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSalad


