Is ATLANTIC SALMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese flavor
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, BLACK TRUFFLE INFUSED SALT (SALT, BLACK TRUFFLE), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEESE FLAVOR [PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID)], CORN STARCH, DRIED CANE SYRUP (DRIED CANE JUICE, CORNSTARCH), BLACK GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check ATLANTIC SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATLANTIC SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


