Is Atlantic Sea Farms Basil Pesto Sea Veggie Burgers, Basil Pesto Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KELP, GREEN CHICKPEAS, PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEA STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, OAT FIBER, GRANULATED GARLIC, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, KOSHER SALT, LEMON CRYSTALS, RED PEPPER FLAKES

Check Atlantic Sea Farms Basil Pesto Sea Veggie Burgers, Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunchMeal Prep
Oat Free? Atlantic Sea Farms Basil Pesto Sea Veggie Burgers, Basil Pesto | Spoonful