Is ATLANTIC SEA SALT AND IRISH CIDER VINEGAR CRISPS, ATLANTIC SEA SALT AND IRISH CIDER VINEGAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (60%).SUNFLOWER OIL (30%), SEA SALT (3%), LACTOSE (MILK), SUGAR, DRIED LLEWELLYN'S CIDER VINEGAR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY), DRIED BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN). YEAST EXTRACT ACIDITY REGULATORS: CITRIC ACID & MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURING, RAPESEED OIL.
Check ATLANTIC SEA SALT AND IRISH CIDER VINEGAR CRISPS, ATLANTIC SEA SALT AND IRISH CIDER VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATLANTIC SEA SALT AND IRISH CIDER VINEGAR CRISPS, ATLANTIC SEA SALT AND IRISH CIDER VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


