Is Atlas protein bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, GRASS-FED PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), NON-GMO TAPIOCA FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ALLULOSE, COCOA BUTTER), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Atlas protein bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go