Is ATMNS GOLD GRN FREE GRAN TSTD COCONUT ALMOND Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • organic honey

organic honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted clusters deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with slightly sweet, caramelized and tropical notes and a subtle roasted nuttiness. Often enjoyed straight from the package as a snack, used as a crunchy cereal, or sprinkled over yogurt, desserts, salads, and breakfast bowls to add texture and flavor contrast in recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, PECANS, TOASTED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check ATMNS GOLD GRN FREE GRAN TSTD COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast