Is Atomic Extra Sour Chewy Cream Filled Kosher Candy (Large) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Fat, May Contain One Or More Of The Following:soybean Oil, Corn Oil, Coconut, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Gum Xanthan, Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Artificial Colors (Red40, Yellow 5, Yellow6, Blue1)
Check Atomic Extra Sour Chewy Cream Filled Kosher Candy (Large) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atomic Extra Sour Chewy Cream Filled Kosher Candy (Large) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atomic Extra Sour Chewy Cream Filled Kosher Candy (Large) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


