Is ATP Science Performance Hydration Electrolyte Recovery Mix Tropical Burst Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
- natural flavours
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt (sodium Chloride), Magnesium Aspartate, Food Acid (citric Acid), Potassium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Curcumin, Natural Flavours, Glycine, Schisandra Berry Extract, Natural Sweeteners (steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Zinc Gluconate.
Check ATP Science Performance Hydration Electrolyte Recovery Mix Tropical Burst Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATP Science Performance Hydration Electrolyte Recovery Mix Tropical Burst Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix
Liquid IV Hidration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Tropical Punch
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix Variety Pack
About this product
Supplement · Powder


