Is ATRIXO Enriched Moisturising Hand & Body Cream with Soothing Camomile Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • sorbitan stearate
  • glycerin
  • myristyl alcohol
  • cetyl alcohol

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Myristyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Trilaureth-4 Phosphate, Cera Microcristallina, Octyldodecanol, Dimethicone, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Paraffinum Liquidum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Linalool, Citronellol, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Eugenol, Parfum

Check ATRIXO Enriched Moisturising Hand & Body Cream with Soothing Camomile against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ATRIXO Enriched Moisturising Hand & Body Cream with Soothing Camomile is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth