Is attic crema manos Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • sorbitan stearate
  • glycerin
  • myristyl alcohol
  • cetyl alcohol

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Myristyl Alcohol, Sorbitan Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Trilaureth-4 Phosphate, Cera Microcristallina, Octyldodecanol, Dimethicone, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Paraffinum Liquidum, Caprylic/capric Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Linalool, Alpha-isomethyl Lonone, Limonene, Citronellol, Eugenol, Parfum, Triglyceride, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid

Check attic crema manos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky