Is Attica Eggplant (Imam) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplants, Onions, Soya Oil, Tomato Paste, Peeled Tomatoes, Salt, Parsley, Garlic, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Curry
Check Attica Eggplant (Imam) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attica Eggplant (Imam) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Attica Eggplant (Imam) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing


