Is Attitude Laundry Detergent Citrus Zest 35 Loads Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5%-15% Anionic Surfactants (Sodium Coco-Sulfate), 5%-15% Non-Ionic Surfactants (Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside), Contains also: Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Gluconate, Glycerin, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea), Terpineol (Citrus), Decanal (Citrus), Allyl Caproate (Sweet Fruit)

Check Attitude Laundry Detergent Citrus Zest 35 Loads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Attitude Laundry Detergent Citrus Zest 35 Loads is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid