Is Attitude Laundry Detergent & Fabric Softener Mountain Essentials 35 Loads Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • myristyl glucoside

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5%-15% Anionic Surfactants (Sodium Coco Sulfate), 5%-15% Non-Ionic Surfactants (Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside), <5% Cationic Surfactants (Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate), Contains also: Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Citrate, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea / the Vert) Leaf Extract, Sodium Gluconate, Glycerin, Methylundecanal (Citrus), 3-Hexenol (Green Leaves), Amyl Salicylate (Floral)

Check Attitude Laundry Detergent & Fabric Softener Mountain Essentials 35 Loads against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Attitude Laundry Detergent & Fabric Softener Mountain Essentials 35 Loads is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid