Is Attitude Multi Surface Cleaner Citrus Zest Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl glucoside
myristyl glucoside
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<5% Non-Ionic Surfactants (Caprylyl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside), Contains also: Aqua / Water / Eau / Sodium Citrate, Propanediol, Saponins, Terpineol (Citrus), Decanal (Citrus), Allyl Caproate (Sweet Fruit)
Check Attitude Multi Surface Cleaner Citrus Zest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude Multi Surface Cleaner Citrus Zest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Attitude Multi Surface Cleaner Citrus Zest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


