Is Attitude SPF 30 Little Ones 100% Mineral Sunscreen Vanilla Blossom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl isostearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal ingredient: Zinc Oxide (20%), Non-Medicinal ingredients: Aqua, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Isostearate, Glycerin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Tetrasodium Iminodisuccinate, Ethylene Brassylate (Herbal), Vanillin, Methyldihydrojasmonate (Jasmine)
Check Attitude SPF 30 Little Ones 100% Mineral Sunscreen Vanilla Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude SPF 30 Little Ones 100% Mineral Sunscreen Vanilla Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Attitude SPF 30 Little Ones 100% Mineral Sunscreen Vanilla Blossom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


