Is Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo - colour protection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Coco-sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Citric Acid, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Glyceryl Oleate, Sodium Benzoate, Inulin, Potassium Sorbate, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress / Cresson) Extract, Tropaeolum Magus (Indian Cress / Capucine) Extract, Maltodextrin, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate / Grenade) Extract, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Gamma-Undecalactone (Fruit), Allyl Caproate (Fruit), Ionone (Floral)

Check Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo - colour protection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Attitude Super Leaves Shampoo - colour protection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Haircare