Is Attitude Super Leaves Shower Gel Regenerating Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
- vegetable glycerin
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water / Eau, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Glyceryl Oleate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress / Cresson) Extract, Tropaeolum Magus (Indian Cress / Capucine) Extract, Maltodextrin, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon / Citron) Leaf Extract, 3-Hexenol (Green Leaves), Methyldihydrojasmonate (Jasmine), Dimethyl Heptenal (Fruit)
Check Attitude Super Leaves Shower Gel Regenerating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude Super Leaves Shower Gel Regenerating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Attitude Super Leaves Shower Gel Regenerating is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


