Is Au Caramel Milk Chocolaty Pretzels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pretzel (unbleached enriched wheat flour, salt, malt, soybean oil, yeast, baking soda), Caramel (sugars [glucose, sugar], water, modified palm kernel oil, milk ingredients, glycerin, soy lecithin, natural flavor, sodium citrate, salt), Milk chocolaty coating (sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm kernel and/or palm], modified milk ingredients, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Drizzle (sugar, modified and hydrogenated palm kernel oil, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, salt, titanium oxide, natural flavours, erythrosine).

Check Au Caramel Milk Chocolaty Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go