Is Au Gratin Casserole Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes*, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Salt, Modified Whey, Garlic*, Onion*, Potassium Phosphate, Whey., Contains 0.5% or less of:, Cheddar Cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), Vegetable Oil (canola, high oleic soybean and/or sunflower oil), Buttermilk, Coconut Oil, Leek*, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Blue Cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), Monoglycerides, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Color (annatto extract), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent).

Check Au Gratin Casserole Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep