Is AU JUS GRAVY MIX, AU JUS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, ONION, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS).

Check AU JUS GRAVY MIX, AU JUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping