Is Au Some Floridas Natural Au'some Nuggets, 8 ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- apple fiber, citric acid, natural flavors
- natural flavors
- dextrose
apple fiber, citric acid, natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With 66% Fruit (Pear Puree From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Fiber, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Apple, Lemon), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Colored With Turmeric, Carnauba Wax, Maltodextrin
Check Au Some Floridas Natural Au'some Nuggets, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Au Some Floridas Natural Au'some Nuggets, 8 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Au Some Floridas Natural Au'some Nuggets, 8 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


