Is AUBERGINES CAPONATA, AUBERGINES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: AUBERGINES, CHERRY TOMATO SAUCE (CHERRY TOMATO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CARROT, ONION, BASIL, CELERY SUGAR), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, GREEN OLIVES, CAPERS, WINE VINEGAR, SALT.
Check AUBERGINES CAPONATA, AUBERGINES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUBERGINES CAPONATA, AUBERGINES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingDipping


