Is Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup - Water, Jalapeno, Ketchup Tomato Puree, High Fructose Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Concentrated Pear Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard - Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Cumin, Relish - Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5), Color (Water, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate

Check Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDipping SauceToppingMeal Prep