Is Aubrey D. Habanero Louisiana BBQ Sauce, Gluten Free Bold and Spicy Hot for Barbecue Chicken Wings, Cajun Crawfish (1 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Mustard, Sea Salt, Red Habanero Peppers, Datil Peppers, Cayenne Peppers, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Mustard
Check Aubrey D. Habanero Louisiana BBQ Sauce, Gluten Free Bold and Spicy Hot for Barbecue Chicken Wings, Cajun Crawfish (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aubrey D. Habanero Louisiana BBQ Sauce, Gluten Free Bold and Spicy Hot for Barbecue Chicken Wings, Cajun Crawfish (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Pataks Simmer Sauce For Spicy Butter Chicken Original Hot - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Aubrey D. Habanero Louisiana BBQ Sauce, Gluten Free Bold and Spicy Hot for Barbecue Chicken Wings, Cajun Crawfish (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


