Is Aufschnitt Beef Jerky Original Flavor - 3 Pack (3 Oz Each) | Kosher (Star-K Certified) | USDA Certified 100% Grass Fed Beef | Gluten Free, No Nitrites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • concorned beef seasoning
  • beef

concorned beef seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Concorned Beef Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Powder), Cervelot Seasoning (Pepper, Coriander, Cardamon, Nutmeg, Evaporated Cane Juice), Sea Salt, Celery Juice Powder

Check Aufschnitt Beef Jerky Original Flavor - 3 Pack (3 Oz Each) | Kosher (Star-K Certified) | USDA Certified 100% Grass Fed Beef | Gluten Free, No Nitrites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aufschnitt Beef Jerky Original Flavor - 3 Pack (3 Oz Each) | Kosher (Star-K Certified) | USDA Certified 100% Grass Fed Beef | Gluten Free, No Nitrites is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Aufschnitt Beef Jerky Original Flavor - 3 Pack (3 Oz Each) | Kosher (Star-K Certified) | USDA Certified 100% Grass Fed Beef | Gluten Free, No Nitrites | Spoonful