Is Augason Farms Cheese Blend Powder Certified Gluten Free Long Term Food Storage Everyday Meal Prep Large Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- whey
- cheese powder
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Powder (Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Cheeses (Granular And Cheddar (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Creamer (Maltodextrin, Palm Oil), Silicon Dioxide
Check Augason Farms Cheese Blend Powder Certified Gluten Free Long Term Food Storage Everyday Meal Prep Large Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Cheese Blend Powder Certified Gluten Free Long Term Food Storage Everyday Meal Prep Large Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Powder


